16 APRIL 2013 EBU
NAMES IN BOLD ARE EITHER NEW MEMBERS OR PROMOTED MEMBERS CODE
  PREMIER GRAND MASTER 18 240
  DAVID STEVENSON    
 
GRAND MASTER 17 230
PETER HAND JEAN HAND PETER KAUFMAN  
CHRIS POPE ANDY PROTHERO ALAN STEPHENSON  
PREMIER LIFE MASTER 16 220
MIKE AMOS PETER HALL JOHN HAMPSON  
JOAN MARRAY JULIAN MERRILL BOB PITTS    
PAUL ROBERTS JOHN RUDOLPH PAULINE RUDOLPH  
SHIRLEY WEBSTER      
LIFE MASTER 15 210
PETER BROSTER DAVID FLACKS STUART MATTHEWS  
DANIEL MILLER BOB MITCHELL PETER SUMPTION  
SIMON WHITEHOUSE      
PREMIER NATIONAL MASTER 14 200
  MAUREEN BORLEY MATT FOSTER MARK WEEKS  
NATIONAL MASTER 13 190
GEORGE HORTON JOHN LEATHER JIM STAMBRIDGE  
       
PREMIER REGIONAL MASTER 12
PAUL HOLT     2 *
LIZ STEVENSON     1 * 181
REGIONAL MASTER 11
SALLY PLATT CYNTHIA SIMPSON ROY WALLWORK 3 * 173
PHIL NUTTALL     2 * 172
KEITH PERRY     1 * 171
RICHARD ALCOCK       170
PREMIER MASTER 10
PENNY AYTON FRANK SALT MO THOMPSON 6+* 169
MIKE BUCKLEY     5 * 168
SARAH AMOS DINAH BORGHESI   3 * 166
CHRISTINE KIDD AVRIL THOMPSON   2 * 165
MIKE JONES TERRY JONES KEITH THOMPSON 1 * 164
MARK BROWNE       163
ALL THE ABOVE RANKS REQUIRE GREEN POINTS
TOURNAMENT MASTER 9
JOHN ARROWSMITH       110
 
STAR MASTER 8
JOHN BURKE DAVID JONES ALAN SIMPSON 5 * 100
SURESH SINHA      
PAULINE KENTON BOB SNEDDON PETER WRIGHT 4 * 90
JANET BATE FRANCES BRADLEY JOHN DAWE 2 * 70
BARRIE HARRISON MARY HARRISON MARY HUDSON  
IAN MELLOR JOE PREZWORSKI JOHN TAYLOR  
RON WALSTER WRAY WALSTER    
GILLIAN CLARKSON ELSIE GOODWIN JOHN HIGGINS 1 * 60
ANNIE MEAD MIKE PATEMAN    
ADVANCED MASTER 7 50
KATE BECKETT STEPHEN LLOYD MARY PALIN  
BARBARA PRITCHARD FIONA SPENCER    
 
MASTER 6 40
DAVID ARMSTRONG ALBERT BAILEY IAN BLACKHURST  
TOM BROWNE BERNARD FARRELL NEVILLE LAYHE  
TONY PICKERING ANGIE PINNINGTON    
 
COUNTY MASTER 5 30
JOHN ARMSTRONG COLIN BATE MARTIN BOOTH  
DON BURNETT ROY CLIFFORD SYBIL COOPER  
LYN CRAWFORD FRED DIXON THERESE EDWARDS  
IRENA EMBERSON GILL FARRELL JOHN GIBB  
BARBARA GINTY CHARLES GREENWOOD JULIE HALFORD  
RON HALFORD PAT HARBORTH PETER HULMES  
CATH JOHNSON SEB JONES SHIRLEY LENTON  
JOAN LYTHGOE PAUL MATHEWS DAVID MEAD  
NORMA MILES STEPHEN O'BRIEN MIKE PINNINGTON  
ANNE MARIE RENNIE DUNCAN RENNIE GRAHAM ROBERTS  
ALAN SHARPLES JAN STOCKDALE LAURENCE STONE  
IAN TAYLOR SANDRA TAYLOR STEVE WARD  
RUSS WHELAN ALAN WILKS BRIAN YALE  
SHEILA YALE      
 
DISTRICT MASTER 4 20
SIMON ANDERSON MILES ARNOT JANE BAKER-JONES  
SHEILA BANHAM RICHARD BARLOW PETER BARTON  
CLARE BLAKE MARGARET BORROWS RICHARD BROWN  
RODNEY BROWN SHEILA BROWN WINSOME BROWN  
DAVE BRYAN JIM CASSIN TONY CATCHPOLE  
GEOFF CHARLESWORTH SANDY CLARKE COLIN COLES  
ALASTER CRAWFORD BILL DAVIES JOAN DODD  
MOYNA DONNAN JIM FEARN HANNAH GLEAVE  
RODNEY GRACE SCILLA GREEN AUDREY HARROWELL  
JOAN HAYDEN MIKE HAYDEN SUE HAYWARD  
ELSIE HOLLOWAY FREDA HORTON JUNE HULMES  
BARBARA ILLINGWORTH KEITH IZZARD JANET JOYNSON  
BRONWYN LIMB FRED LONGWORTH JIM MADDOCKS  
NICK MAYFIELD MOLLY McBRIDE LESLEY MORTINE  
MARION ODGERS PAM O'REGAN ANN OWEN  
PHYL PICKUP JACKIE PIMLEY BARRY PINNINGTON  
JULIET PRESTON ERICA RATZEBURG BRON ROBINSON  
JOHN ROGERS PAT ROSE LEWIS ROSENBLOOM  
ANNE ROWE ROBERT ROWLANDS DOREEN RUSSELL  
PETER RUSSELL MARION STAFFORD LES STEELE  
JEAN STELFOX MARK THOMPSON RACHEL THOMPSON  
CHRIS TOCK FRANK TOWN MIKE VOISEY  
ELLEN WALTON JOAN WEBB DAVID WEBBER  
MOLLY WILLIAMS GRANVILLE WILLIAMSON SORRELL WOODS  
AREA MASTER 3 15
MICHAEL BARNES KEN BLAIKLOCK MYRA BROAD  
REBECCA BURKE-SHARPLES DOROTHY CARR PAUL CHAPMAN  
JULIA EAST RICHARD FORMBY IRIS GLEAVE  
MAUREEN HARTMAN JUNE JEFFRIES RUTH MADDEN  
ANDREW MARTIN VIVIENNE MOORE JULIA MORRIS  
JOHN NORMAN SHEENA PARKER KATH PENNINGTON  
RACHEL PENTECOST PAT POWELL PAT PULFORD  
MARGARET RICHARDS PAMELA ROBERTSON JENNY STEELE  
JOYCE WAGNER SUE WARD PETER ZEMROCK  
   
CLUB MASTER 2 10
PAT AUCKLAND JEAN BIRD GAYE BREWSTER  
ROBERT CARR RICHARD CHADWICK HELEN DALLING  
FLO DONOVAN VALERIE DUFFELL PAUL EVANS  
SHIRLEY GRIFFITHS MARY HUGHES SARAH HURST  
DOREEN JONES DAVID LENTON OLWEN LOCKLEY  
PAMELA MARCHANT KATHLEEN MARSHALL JEANIE  McINTEE  
SARAH MILES DANNY MOORE MARY MUIR      
HELEN PATTEN ROBERT PATTEN ARNOLD PENNANT    
ENID PETERS PAT PICKLES DENISE POWER  
LIBBY RIDDELL BABS ROBERTS ASHLEY ROGERS  
GILLIAN ROWLEY JOAN SHARMAN EDITH STAMPER  
GRAHAM THELWALL-JONES PAT TOWEY RICHARD TRESIAS  
PENNY VOISEY      
LOCAL MASTER 1 7
RITA BERNIE ROSIE BOOTH SUE CATCHPOLE  
RO COWELL JACKIE DAWSON JANET FALCON  
VIV FIELDING LIZ FLANAGAN JEAN FYFE  
ROBERT FYFE RAYMOND HARDBOTTLE ERIC JONES  
DOREEN KING PAM PROBERT DEREK STREET  
DIANA WATSON